Les meilleurs médecins d'Austin 2020 – Austin Monthly Magazine

Austin Monthly


MÉDECINE SUPPLÉMENTAIRE

Matthew E. Masters
Austin Addiction Medicine Associates
3006, chemin Bee Caves, rue D207
512-329-0435
Expérience spéciale: dépendance aux opioïdes, dépendance à la cocaïne, dépendance à l'héroïne, toxicomanie

MÉDECINE ADOLESCENTE

Celia B. Neavel
Clinique communautaire communautaire
1101 The Coast Road
512-478-4939
Expérience spéciale: troubles du comportement

ALLERGIE ET ​​IMMUNOLOGIE

Sheila M. Amar
Centre d'allergie et d'asthme de Georgetown
3201, avenue S.Austin, Ste.140
Georgetown, 512-868-6673
Expérience particulière: asthme, allergie, rhinite

Robert D. Cook
Partenaires des allergies du Texas
4150 N. Lamar Blvd.
512-467-0978
Expérience particulière: asthme, rhume des foins, immunothérapie

Binaca K. Gaglani
Clinique des allergies et de l'asthme
2312 Western Trails Blvd., Ste.101
512-804-0000
Expérience particulière: allergie, asthme, sinusite, eczéma

Thomas M. Leath
Partenaires allergiques d'Austin
3410, boulevard Far West, Ste.146
512-349-0777
Expérience spéciale: allergie, asthme

Allen K. Lieberman
Allergie et asthme de la famille Austin
10801 N. Mopac Expwy., Bâtiment 2, Ste.150
512-346-7936
Expérience spéciale: asthme, allergie alimentaire

Scott W. Oberhoff
Clinique de diagnostic d'Austin
12221 N. Mopac Expwy., Fl. 1
512-901-4002
Expérience spéciale: allergie alimentaire, allergie aux animaux domestiques, allergie aux insectes, urticaire

Hetu Y. Parekh
Allergie familiale et asthme à Austin
10801 N. Mopac Expwy., Bâtiment 2, Ste.150
512-346-7936
Expérience particulière: asthme, allergie alimentaire, immunologie, eczéma

Ojas P. Patel
Centre médical d'allergie et d'immunologie
248, chemin Addie Roy, rue B201
512-329-5800
Expérience particulière: allergie, troubles de la voix et allergies, immunothérapie

Edward J. Peters
Consultants en allergie et asthme
720 W. 34th St., Ste.200
512-454-5821
Expérience particulière: troubles mammaires, asthme, maladie pulmonaire

Paul Scibielski
Great Austin Allergy, Asthma and Immunology
11770, chemin Jollyville
512-732-2774
Expérience spéciale: allergie pédiatrique et immunologie

John F. Villacis
Clinique de diagnostic d'Austin
12221 N. Mopac Expwy. Floride 1, aile nord
512-901-1111
Expérience particulière: allergie alimentaire, troubles des éosinophiles, anaphylaxie, immunodéficience

ÉLECTROPHYSIOLOGIE CARDIAQUE

Amin Al-Ahmad
Texas arythmie cardiaque
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste.700
512-807-3150
Expérience spéciale: arythmies, ablation par cathéter

Shane M. Bailey
Texas arythmie cardiaque
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste.700
512-807-3150
Expérience particulière: ablation par cathéter, fibrillation auriculaire, arythmies

Javier E. Banchs
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
302, boulevard University
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Expérience spéciale: arythmies, ablation de cathéter, stimulateurs cardiaques / défibrillateurs

John D. Burkhardt
Texas arythmie cardiaque
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste.700
512-807-3150
Expérience particulière: fibrillation auriculaire, ablation de la tachycardie ventriculaire, arythmies

Robert C. Canby
Texas arythmie cardiaque
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste.700
512-807-3150
Expérience spéciale: arythmies, stimulateurs cardiaques / défibrillateurs

Gerald J. Gallinghouse Jr.
Texas arythmie cardiaque
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste.700
512-807-3150
Expérience particulière: arythmies, ablation par cathéter, fibrillation auriculaire

Rodney P. Horton
Texas arythmie cardiaque
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste.700
512-807-3150
Expérience spéciale: arythmies, ablation par cathéter

David J. Kessler
Texas arythmie cardiaque
3801, boulevard N. Lamar, poste 300
512-206-3600
Spécialité spéciale: arythmies

Andrea Natale
Texas arythmie cardiaque
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste.700
512-807-3150
Spécialité: arythmies, fibrillation auriculaire.

Zoltan Toth
Texas arythmie cardiaque
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste.700
512-807-3150
Expérience particulière: arythmies, fibrillation auriculaire, ablation par cathéter

Jeffrey N. Whitehill
Texas arythmie cardiaque
3801, boulevard N. Lamar, poste 300
512-206-3600
Spécialité spéciale: arythmies

Jason D. Zagrodzky
Texas arythmie cardiaque
4316, rue James Casey, bâtiment C, bureau 201
512-381-0170
Spécialité spéciale: arythmies

MALADIE CARDIOVASCUAIRE

Carl Carlino
Austin Heart
1401 Medical Pkwy., Edif. B, Ste.407
Cedar Park, 512-249-7190

Edward R. Chafizadeh
Cardio Texas
1015 E. 32nd St., Ste.508
512-807-3140
Expérience particulière: cardiologie préventive, troubles cholestérol / lipides

Mary Beth Cishek
Tour du parc médical
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.400
512-324-3440
Expérience spéciale: médecine de transplantation cardiaque, insuffisance cardiaque

Deborah L. Ekery
Austin Heart
3801, boulevard N. Lamar, poste 300
512-206-3600
Expérience spéciale: échocardiographie

Todd Gage
Texas Cardiovascular Specialists
7215 Wyoming Springs Drive, Building 1, Ste.100
Round Rock, 512-807-3180
Expérience spéciale: cathétérisme cardiaque

Abhijeet V. Koli
Austin Heart
1900 Scenic Drive, Ste 3308
Georgetown, 512-869-2566

Vu D. Nguyen
Tour du parc médical
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.400
512-324-3440
Expérience particulière: cardiologie non invasive, cardiologie préventive

Norman E. Risinger
Austin Heart
2559 Western Trails Blvd., Ste.200
512-899-2028
Spécialité: cardiopathie congénitale chez l'adulte, troubles du cholestérol / lipides, rééducation cardiaque, cardiologie préventive

Amy B. Stancoven
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
302, boulevard University
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Expérience particulière: cardiologie non invasive, insuffisance cardiaque congestive, maladie coronarienne, maladie valvulaire cardiaque

David W. Terreson
Cardio Texas
1015 E. 32nd St., Ste.508
512-807-3140
Expérience spéciale: maladie coronarienne, maladie vasculaire périphérique

Eric S. Tiblier
Austin Heart Clinic
901 W. 38th St., Ste.400
512-206-2988
Expérience particulière: cardiologie préventive, troubles cholestérol / lipides, insuffisance cardiaque congestive, hypertension

Stanley S. Wang
Austin Heart
2559 Western Trails Blvd., Ste.200
512-899-2028
Expérience particulière: troubles du sommeil, risque cardiaque

PSYCHIATRIE DE L'ENFANT ET DE L'ADOLESCENT

Gilbert J. Custer Jr.
Bâtiment A, Ste.200
512-327-3800
Expérience spéciale: TDA / TDAH, troubles anxieux, dépression, troubles bipolaires / de l'humeur

Stacy L. Leon
2630, boul.Exposition, Ste.116
512-474-2488
Expérience particulière: dépression, troubles anxieux, troubles de l'alimentation, troubles bipolaires / de l'humeur

Nakia G. Scott
Santé mentale holistique
4131, chemin Spicewood Springs, rue F1
512-562-9117
Expérience spéciale: TDA / TDAH, dépression, troubles anxieux, médecine intégrale

NEUROLOGIE DE L'ENFANT

Jeffrey S. Kane
Austin Child Neurology Consultants
1301 Medical Pkwy., Ste.300
Cedar Park, 512-494-4000
Expérience particulière: épilepsie, troubles épileptiques

Karen C. Keough
Austin Child Neurology Consultants
Tour médicale du Far West
6811, boul. Austin Centre, bureau 400
512-494-4000
Expérience spéciale: épilepsie, sclérose tubéreuse

Jeffrey S. Kerr
Austin Child Neurology Consultants
6811, boul. Austin Centre, bureau 400
512-494-4000
Expérience particulière: maux de tête, troubles épileptiques, TDA / TDAH

Freedom F. Perkins Jr.
Centre complet d'épilepsie infantile Dell
1301, boulevard Barbara Jordan, Ste.200
512-628-1855
Expérience particulière: épilepsie, troubles du spectre autistique

Michael S. Reardon
Austin Child Neurology Consultants
6811, boul. Austin Centre, bureau 400
512-494-4000
Expérience spéciale: commotion cérébrale, gestion des commotions cérébrales, lésion cérébrale, migraine

Ewell S. Roach
Groupe pour enfants Dell
1301, boulevard Barbara Jordan, Ste.200
512-628-1855

Génétique clinique

James B. Gibson
Groupe pour enfants Dell
1301, boulevard Barbara Jordan, Ste.200
512-628-1840
Expérience spéciale: erreurs innées du métabolisme

LaDonna L. Immken
Groupe pour enfants Dell
1301 Medical Pkwy.
512-628-1840
Expérience particulière: malformations congénitales, troubles génétiques, diagnostic prénatal

CHIRURGIE DU COLON ET DU RECTAL

Robert W. Cline
Chirurgiens rectaux et rectaux du centre du Texas
4106 Pkwy médical.
512-418-1979
Expérience particulière: coloscopie, incontinence fécale, constipation

David C. Fleeger
Chirurgiens du côlon et du rectum du centre du Texas
4106 Pkwy médical.
512-418-1979
Expérience particulière: cancer du côlon et du rectum, chirurgie laparoscopique, cancer du rectum / préservation du sphincter

April Fox
Côlon central et chirurgie rectale du Texas
4106 Pkwy médical.
512-418-1979
Expérience particulière: chirurgie mini-invasive, cancer et chirurgie du côlon et du rectum, maladie inflammatoire de l'intestin, troubles anorectaux

Ernest D. Graves III
Chirurgiens du côlon et du rectum du centre du Texas
4106 Pkwy médical.
512-418-1979
Expérience spéciale: troubles anorectaux

John S. Mangione
Chirurgiens rectaux et rectaux du centre du Texas
4106 Pkwy médical.
512-418-1979
Expérience particulière: maladie inflammatoire de l'intestin, cancer du colon et du rectum, incontinence fécale

DERMATOLOGIE

Roopal KS Bhatt
Dermatologie en quatre points
6618 Site du Rio Blvd.
512-478-3376
Spécialité: dermatologie médicale, chirurgie dermatologique, dermatologie cosmétique.

Peggy Chern
Dermatologie Westlake
8825 chemin des grottes d'abeilles
512-328-3376
Expérience spéciale: chirurgie de Mohs

Susan E. Dozier
Centre de chirurgie cutanée d'Austin
8240 N. Mopac Expwy., Ste.355
512-527-9020
Expérience particulière: chirurgie de Mohs, chirurgie dermatologique

Katherine K. Farady
2700 W. Anderson Lane, Ste.403
512-786-3498
Spécialité: dermatologie cosmétique, dermatologie médicale.

Valerie N. Hanft
Dermatologie Westlake
8825 chemin des grottes d'abeilles
512-328-3376
Expérience spéciale: dermatologie médicale

Miriam L. Hanson
Dermatologie Sanova
12319 N. Mopac Expwy., Ste.100
512-837-3376
Spécialité: dermatologie cosmétique, dermatologie pédiatrique, cancer de la peau.

Jay A. Hendrix
Austin Central Dermatology
720 W. 34th St., Ste.210
512-450-1001
Spécialité: dermatologie médicale, cancer de la peau, chirurgie dermatologique, thérapie photodynamique.

Moise L. Levy
Groupe pour enfants Dell
1301, boulevard Barbara Jordan, Ste.200
512-628-1920
Spécialité: dermatologie pédiatrique, hémangiomes / taches de naissance, troubles génétiques-peau

Adam J. Mamelak
Dermatologie Sanova
12319 N. Mopac Expwy., Ste.100
512-837-3376
Expérience particulière: cancer de la peau, chirurgie de Mohs, dermatologie esthétique, sclérothérapie

Mary Ann Martinez
Dermatologie des grottes d'abeilles
5656, chemin Bee Caves, bâtiment D, poste 203
512-329-6090
Spécialité: dermatologie médicale, dermatologie esthétique.

Amy A. McClung
Evans Dermatology
9701 Brodie Lane, Ste A106
512-280-3939
Spécialité: cancer de la peau, dermatologie cosmétique.

Alicia L. Miller
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
425, boulevard University, Ste.245
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Expérience particulière: acné, cancer de la peau, dermatite de contact, lupus / LED

Gregory A. Nikolaidis
Dermatologie Westlake
8825 bee cave road
512-328-3376
Expérience spéciale: dermatologie cosmétique

Jason S. Reichenberg
Bureau professionnel Trinity
313 E. 12th St., Fl. 1
512-324-9699
Expérience particulière: photothérapie, cancer de la peau, eczéma, psoriasis

Lisa Marie Rhodes
Dermatologie Westlake
8825 chemin des grottes d'abeilles
512-328-3376

Hans M. Sander
Partenaires américains en dermatologie UU.
11410, chemin Jollyville, bureau 2101
512-345-8688
Spécialité: cancer de la peau, psoriasis, dermatologie médicale, acné.

Renee R. Snyder
Dermatologie Snyder
1510 W. 34th St., Ste.100
512-533-9900
Expérience particulière: dermatologie médicale, rajeunissement du visage, acné et rosacée, cancer de la peau

Ronald G. Tee
425, boulevard University, Ste.245
Round Rock, 512-509-0200 Dermatologie pédiatrique

Zoltan Trizna
8500 Bluffstone Cove, Ste A101
512-328-2102
Spécialité: chirurgie dermatologique, cancer de la peau.

RADIOLOGIE DIAGNOSTIQUE

John R. Leahy
Images de diagnostic ARA
12554 Riata Vista Cir.
512-795-5100
Spécialité spéciale: médecine nucléaire

Sandeep Anil Shah
Images de diagnostic ARA
12554 Riata Vista Cir.
512-795-5100
Expérience spéciale: image musculo-squelettique

ENDOCRINOLOGIE, DIABÈTE ET MÉTABOLISME

Shema R. Ahmad
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
425, boulevard University
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Expérience particulière: troubles thyroïdiens

Maya B. Bledsoe
ARC à Seton Northwest
11111 Research Blvd., Ste.475
512-338-8181
Expérience particulière: infertilité, troubles hypophysaires, troubles thyroïdiens, troubles surrénaliens

Luis Casaubon
Texas Diabetes and Endocrinology
6500 N. Mopac Expwy., Bâtiment 3, Ste.200
512-458-8400
Expérience particulière: diabète, troubles thyroïdiens, échographie thyroïdienne

Valerie D. Espinosa
Texas Diabetes and Endocrinology
6500 N. Mopac Expwy., Bâtiment 3, Ste.200
512-458-8400
Expérience particulière: diabète, troubles thyroïdiens

Padma K. Horvit
Centre médical universitaire Brackenridge12501, promenade Hymeadow
Bâtiment 1, rue C
512-258-2556
Expérience particulière: diabète, troubles thyroïdiens, cancer de la thyroïde

Paul B. Moore
Clinique de diagnostic d'Austin
12221 N. Mopac Expwy., 3 Nord
512-901-4055
Expérience particulière: diabète, troubles cholestérol / lipides, troubles thyroïdiens

Simona M. Scumpia
Austin Thyroid et endocrinologie
2200 Park End Drive, Building 3, Ste.300
512-467-2727
Expérience particulière: troubles thyroïdiens, ostéoporose, troubles cholestérol / lipides, diabète

Venkatesh B. Segu
Capital Endocrine & Diabetes 1603 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 330
Cedar Park, 512-765-7806
Expérience particulière: diabète, troubles thyroïdiens, échographie thyroïdienne

Stephanie A. Shaw
Texas Diabetes and Endocrinology
110 Deer Ridge Drive
Round Rock, 512-458-8400
Expérience particulière: troubles thyroïdiens, cancer de la thyroïde

Steven A. Taylor
Groupe de médecins universitaires
313 E. 12th St., Fl. 1
512-324-9650
Expérience particulière: ostéoporose, cancer de la thyroïde, tumeurs hypophysaires, troubles métaboliques osseux

MÉDECINE FAMILIALE

Mary E. Bartz
Médecine familiale à Red River
900 E. 30th St., Ste.300
512-476-6555

Rajeswari K. Bodapati
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
425, boulevard University, poste 300
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Spécialité: médecine préventive, santé des femmes.

Donald R. Brode
Clinique régionale d'Austin 3828 S. First St.
512-443-1311
Expérience particulière: soins primaires pour le VIH, hépatite c

C. Ron Byrd
2765, chemin Bee Caves, rue 201
512-328-2752
Spécialité: médecine préventive, maladies chroniques.

Todd A. Canon
Clinique médicale de South Austin
2555 Western Trails Blvd., Ste.101
512-892-6600
Expérience spéciale: médecine transgenre

Franklin Chang
Baylor Scott et Clinic-Taylor
403 Mallard Lane
Taylor, 512-352-4000
Expérience spéciale: maladie chronique

Li-Tai Chuo
Clinique médicale de Georgetown
3201, avenue S. Austin, Ste.210
Georgetown, 512-763-4000
Spécialité spéciale: médecine préventive

Dinna O. Cohen
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
425, boulevard University
Round Rock, 512-509-0200

Kristyn T. Fagerberg
Centre de santé familiale de West Hills
11805, chemin Bee Cave, Ste.100
512-654-4450

James S. Gaertner
Centre de santé familiale de West Hills
11805, chemin Bee Cave, Ste.100
512-654-4450

Josef E. Holme
Wellmed
706, boulevard W.Ben White, Ste.100
512-442-1996
Expérience spéciale: médecine préventive, médecine gériatrique

Dominique Isaac
Clinique régionale d'Austin 10401 Anderson Mill Road, Ste.110B
512-250-5571
Expérience spéciale: santé des femmes, médecine des adolescents

Christopher L. Larson
Euphora Health
711 W. 38th St., Ste. D1
512-887-3955

Radha S. Mahale
Clinique Baylor Scott & White 1701 E. Pflugerville Pkwy.
Pflugerville, 512-259-6000

Chau Hoang Nguyen
Santé Ochna
4749 Williams Drive, Ste.304
Georgetown, 512-348-6399
Spécialité spéciale: médecine préventive

Lorraine K. Schroeder
Centre médical de Wells Branch
2013 Wells Branch Pkwy., Ste.113
512-251-2828

Shelly sethi
4201, boulevard Marathon, Ste.203
512-215-9984
Expérience particulière: médecine intégrale, nutrition et prévention / contrôle des maladies, santé des femmes, obésité

Christie A. Shen
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
425, boulevard University
Round Rock, 512-509-0200

Benjamin L. Smith
Centre médical régional de Cedar Park
910 E. Whitestone Blvd.
Cedar Park, 512-260-6100
Expérience spéciale: médecine préventive, diabète

Kevin P. Spencer
Premiers médecins de famille
5625, chemin Eiger, rue 200
512-892-7076
Expérience particulière: médecine préventive, hypertension, diabète, troubles du cholestérol / lipides

Anne B. Spencer
Premiers médecins de famille
5625, chemin Eiger, rue 200
512-892-7076
Spécialité: médecine préventive, maladies chroniques.

Kevin A. Stephens
4100, chemin Duval, bâtiment 2, rue 202
512-454-1123
Expérience spéciale: médecine préventive, maladies de la peau, SIDA / VIH

Christopher A. Stewart
Centre médical régional de Cedar Park
910 E. Whitestone Blvd.
Cedar Park, 512-260-6100
Spécialité spéciale: Diabète

Mark A. Stone
Baylor Scott et White Clinic-Taylor
403 Mallard Lane
Taylor, 512-352-4000

Rogelio Trevino
2051, chemin Gattis School, poste 250
Round Rock, 512-324-4813
Spécialité: médecine gériatrique, médecine complémentaire, médecine préventive.

John G. Willis
Clinique médicale de Georgetown
3201, avenue S. Austin, Ste.210
Georgetown, 512-763-4000

GASTROENTEROLOGIE

Angel E. Alcocer
Austin Gastroenterology
1111 W. 34th St., Ste.200
512-454-4588
Expérience particulière: thérapies endoscopiques, échographie endoscopique, endoscopie pancréatique / biliaire (ERCP)

Rashad E. Dabaghi
Austin Gastroenterology
1111 W. 34th St., Ste.200
512-454-4588

Anupama T. Duddempudi
Austin Gastroenterology
1111 W. 34th St., Ste.200
512-454-4588
Spécialité: maladie du foie, hépatite, nutrition.

Kenneth K. Ellis
Austin Gastroenterology
8015, boulevard Shoal Creek, Ste.118
512-244-2273
Expérience particulière: médecine de transplantation hépatique, endoscopie pancréatique / biliaire (ERCP), échographie endoscopique

Robert L. Frachtman
Austin Gastroenterology
1111 W. 34th St., Ste.200
512-454-4588

Alice D. Friedman
Clinique de diagnostic d'Austin
12221 Mopac Expwy., Fl.1
512-901-1111
Expérience spéciale: Crohn et colite

Harish K. Gagneja
Austin Gastroenterology
1015 E 32nd St., Ste.300
512-469-9966
Expérience spéciale: endoscopie interventionnelle

Pradeep Kumar
Austin Gastroenterology
4310, rue James Casey, rue 4A
512-448-4588
Expérience spéciale: maladie inflammatoire de l'intestin / maladie de Crohn

Melvin K. Lau
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
302 University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Expérience particulière: reflux gastro-œsophagien (RGO), endoscopie pancréatique / biliaire (ERCP), cancer du côlon et du rectum, échographie endoscopique

Craig H. Lubin
Austin Gastroenterology
1111 W. 34th St., Ste.200
512-454-4588
Expérience particulière: endoscopie et coloscopie, reflux gastro-œsophagien (RGO), maladie inflammatoire de l'intestin

Lilah S. Mansour
Tour Médicale ARC Far West
6811, boul. Austin Centre, bureau 300
512-346-8888
Spécialité spéciale: coloscopie

Richard M. Sperling
Austin Gastroenterology
1111 W. 34th St., Ste.200
512-454-4588

John tsai
Austin Gastroenterology
5656, chemin Bee Cave, rue J202
512-539-1900
Expérience particulière: détection du cancer du côlon et du rectum, œsophage de Barrett, maladie du foie, maladie inflammatoire de l'intestin

MÉDECINE GÉRIATRIQUE

Saramma George
Centre de médecine pour adultes de Georgetown
105, promenade Wildwood, rue 105
Georgetown, 512-763-4060

ONCOLOGIE GYNÉCOLOGIQUE

Lynne M. Knowles
Texas Oncology
6204 Balconies Drive
512-427-9400
Spécialité: cancers gynécologiques, chirurgie robotique.

Paul V. Loar III
Texas Oncology
12221 Renfert Way, Ste.300
512-873-8900
Expérience spéciale: chirurgie mini-invasive, chirurgie robotique, complexe de chirurgie gynécologique, nutrition et cancer.

Michael G. Teneriello
Texas Oncology
6204 Balconies Drive
512-427-9400
Spécialité: cancers gynécologiques, chirurgie robotique.

CHIRURGIE DES MAINS

Brian T. Hardy
Texas Orthopédie
911 W. 38th St., Ste.300
512-485-0515
Expérience particulière: syndrome du canal carpien, chirurgie mini-invasive, fractures

Lee M. Reichel
ARC Medical Park Tower Orthopedics
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.102
512-454-4561
Expérience particulière: fractures complexes, syndrome du canal carpien, contracture de Dupuytren

Sanjay K. Sharma
Centre médical de l'Université Brackenridge
1601, rue Trinity, Ste.704
512-324-8320
Spécialité: chirurgie de la main et du poignet, arthrite, blessures pédiatriques à la main, contracture de Dupuytren

MALADIE INFECTIEUSE

Brian Metzger
Consultants en maladies infectieuses à Austin
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.403

512-459-0301

James A. Zachary
Centres de santé CommUnityCare
Clinique David Powell
4614 N. Interstate 35
512-978-9100
Spécialité spéciale: VIH

MÉDECINE INTERNE

Nikhil Agarwal
WellMed à Cedar Park
11901 W.Parmer Lane, Ste.300
Cedar Park, 512-652-0050
Expérience particulière: médecine gériatrique, diabète, hypertension, maladie cardiaque

Anne L. Alexander
Médecine médicale Médecine interne
2911, rue Medical Arts, Ste.18A
512-476-0190
Expérience spéciale: Concierge Medicine

Anthony (Tony) R. Aventa
Clinique médicale Capital
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.601
512-454-5171

William G. Berkley
Premiers médecins de famille
5625, chemin Eiger, rue 200
512-892-7076
Expérience spéciale: médecine préventive, maladies cardiovasculaires, cardiologie préventive

Terry C. Chambless
Texas Central Diagnostic Clinic
7200 Wyoming Springs Drive, Ste.1600
Round Rock, 512-244-1683
Expérience spéciale: Concierge Medicine

Jennifer L. Clark
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
4945 Williams Drive
Georgetown, 512-509-0200
Expérience particulière: diabète, troubles du cholestérol / lipides, hypertension

Sean J. Coughlin
ARC Wilson Parke
11714, avenue Wilson Parke, Ste.150
737-247-7200
Spécialité spéciale: médecine préventive

Debra L. Dollar
Clinique régionale d'Austin
4515 Seton Centre Pkwy., Ste.220
512-338-8388

Emmanuel C. Edoka
Austin Adult GeriMed
2911, Place des Arts Médicaux, poste 7 7
512-322-0800
Spécialité: médecine gériatrique, maladies chroniques, diabète, médecine préventive.

Christopher B. Hearne
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
4945 Williams Drive
Georgetown, 512-509-0200
Expérience spéciale: maladie chronique, problèmes de diagnostic.

Jonathan Klocek
Clinique médicale Capital
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.601
512-454-5171
Spécialité spéciale: médecine préventive

Gurneet Kohli
Premiers médecins de famille
5625, chemin Eiger, rue 200
512-892-7076
Spécialité: médecine préventive, diabète, cardiologie préventive, médecine gériatrique.

Amanda K. LaViolette
Clinique médicale Capital
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.601
512-454-5171
Spécialité spéciale: médecine préventive

Richard S. Lawlis
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
4945 Williams Drive
Georgetown, 512-509-0200
Expérience particulière: médecine préventive, diabète, hypertension

Humberto Maldonado
Clinique médicale Capital
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.601
512-454-5171

James C. Marroquin
Clinique médicale Capital
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.601
512-454-5171
Spécialité spéciale: médecine préventive

Robert Ondash
Premiers médecins de famille
912 S. Capital of Texas Hwy., Ste.100
512-306-8360

Vivian T. Pugh
Clinique de diagnostic d'Austin
12221 N. Mopac Expwy., 2 Sud
512-901-1111

Kumar Sathianathan
Associés médecins T&K
3613 Williams Drive, Ste.404
Georgetown, 512-930-4275

Adam J. Schneider
Clinique médicale Capital
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.601
512-454-5171

Edie Elizabeth Shulman
Clinique Austin North Burnet
2608 Brockton Drive
512-654-4050

Amy B. Siegel
Clinique régionale Austin Far West
6835 Austin Ctr. Boulevard
512-346-6611
Spécialité spéciale: médecine préventive

Veronica A. Spellings
Médecins de famille à Brushy Creek
7200 Wyoming Springs Drive, Ste.1500
Round Rock, 512-218-8696
Expérience spéciale: soins aux nouveau-nés

Leo R. Toupin
Capital de soins primaires
12335 Hymeadow Drive, Ste.150
512-918-9000
Expérience particulière: troubles du sommeil, médecine préventive, médecine de conciergerie

CARDIOLOGIE INTERVENTIONNELLE

Angel E. Caldera
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
302, boulevard University
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Expérience particulière: maladie vasculaire périphérique, angioplastie et stent de l'artère carotide, communication inter-auriculaire, maladie valvulaire cardiaque

Vijay G. Divakaran
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
302, boulevard University
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Expérience particulière: cathétérisme cardiaque, médecine vasculaire, maladie coronarienne, intervention coronarienne percutanée

Rafael E. Gonzalez
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
302, boulevard University
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Spécialité: angioplastie coronaire / stents, communication inter-auriculaire, maladie vasculaire périphérique, médecine vasculaire

Joseph K. Imsais
Texas Cardiovascular Specialists
12221 N. Mopac Expwy., Fl.1, aile N.
512-901-4051
Expérience particulière: maladie coronarienne, maladie vasculaire périphérique, cardiopathie congénitale chez l'adulte, communication inter-auriculaire

Michael F. Lenis
Seton Heart Institute
301 Seton Pkwy., Ste.302
Round Rock, 512-324-4812
Expérience spéciale: angiographie cardiaque CT

Thomas R. McMinn
Austin Heart
3801, boulevard N. Lamar, poste 300
512-206-3600
Expérience particulière: cardiologie invasive, communication inter-auriculaire, maladie vasculaire périphérique

Mark J. Pirwitz
Seton Heart Institute
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.400
512-324-3440
Expérience particulière: cardiologie interventionnelle, cardiopathie valvulaire, remplacement de la valve aortique – transcathéter TAVR

Paul A. Tucker
Texas Heart & Vascular
4316, rue James Casey
512-623-5300

Francis (Frank) J. Zidar
Austin Heart
3801, rue N. Lamar, poste 300
512-206-3600
Expérience particulière: angioplastie et stent de l'artère carotide, complexe de maladie coronarienne, intervention coronarienne percutanée, valvulopathie

David M. Zientek
Seton Heart Institute
6811 Austin Centre Blvd., Ste.410
512-324-2705
Spécialité: coronaropathie, valvulopathie, cardiologie préventive, éthique.

MÉDECINE MATERNELLE ET FŒTALE

Jasvant Adusumalli
Médecine maternelle et fœtale de North Austin
12200, chemin Renfert, rue G3
512-821-2540
Expérience particulière: grossesse à haut risque, échographie fœtale, diagnostic prénatal, échocardiographie fœtale

Sina Haeri
Médecine maternelle et fœtale de North Austin
12200, chemin Renfert, rue G3
512-821-2540
Expérience spéciale: risque élevé de grossesse

Jeffrey J. Ridgeway
Texas Perinatal Group
911 W. 38th St., Ste.201
512-459-1131
Expérience spéciale: risque élevé de grossesse

Joy Celeste Sheppard
Seton Fetal Maternal Medicine
1301 W. 38th St., Ste.315
512-324-7256
Expérience spéciale: grossesse à haut risque, anomalies fœtales, échographie fœtale, échocardiographie fœtale

Jasbir Singh
Austin Maternal Foetal Medicine
12200, chemin Renfert, rue G3
512-821-2540
Expérience particulière: grossesse à haut risque, échographie, échocardiographie fœtale, amniocentèse

ONCOLOGIE MÉDICALE

Lakshmi Balasubramanian
Texas Oncology
1401 Medical Pkwy. Bâtiment C, Ste.200
Cedar Park, 512-260-6050
Expérience particulière: cancer du sein, cancer du colon et du rectum, thérapies ciblées

Vivian J. Cline
Texas Oncology
901 W. 38th St., Ste.200
512-421-4100

Carsten E. Kampe
Texas Oncology
4101, rue James Casey, poste 100
512-447-2202

Michael L. Kasper
Texas Oncology
Balcons Drive 6204
512-427-9400

Darren M. Kocs
Texas Oncology
2410, avenue Round Rock, poste 250
Round Rock, 512-341-8724
Spécialité spéciale: hématologie

Jason M. Melear
Texas Oncology
901 W. 38th St., Ste.200
512-421-4100
Expérience particulière: myélome multiple, lymphome de deuxième opinion, leucémie et lymphome, syndromes myélodysplasiques

Christal E. Murray
Baylor Scott et White Clinic
300A University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Expérience particulière: tumeurs malignes hématologiques, cancer du sein, cancer du colon et du rectum, anémie

Debra A. Patt
Texas Oncology
Balcons Drive 6204
512-427-9400
Expérience spéciale: cancer du sein

Dina J. Tebcherany
Texas Oncology
4101, rue James Casey, poste 100
512-447-2202
Expérience spéciale: soins palliatifs

NÉFROLOGIE

Judith A. Betts
Austin Kidney Associates
408 W. 45th St.
512-451-5800

Sonali P. Birewar
Clinique de diagnostic d'Austin
12221 N. Mopac Expwy., Fl. 2, aile nord
512-901-4010
Expérience particulière: maladie rénale chronique, hypertension, soins de dialyse

Ting-Chi Lu
Austin Kidney Associates
321, boulevard W.Ben White, Ste.205
512-451-5800

Krzysztof J. Lyson
Austin Kidney Associates
4100, chemin Duval, Ste.102
512-451-5800

Peter L. Miller
Austin Kidney Associates
321, boulevard W.Ben White, Ste.205
512-451-5800

Yasser A. Nasser
Austin Kidney Associates
408 W. 45th St.
512-451-5800

William A. Rodriguez
Central Texas Kidney Associates
408 W. 45th St.
512-451-5800

Edith M. Simmons
Austin Kidney Associates
321, boulevard W.Ben White, Ste.205
512-451-5800

Maria Luisa Trirogoff
Clinique de diagnostic d'Austin
12221 N. Mopac Expwy. Floride 2, aile nord
512-901-4010
Spécialité: maladie rénale chronique, hypertension

CHIRURGIE NEUROLOGIQUE

Mark G. Burnett
NeuroTexas
5625, chemin Eiger, Ste.115
512-654-4550
Expérience particulière: chirurgie complexe de la colonne vertébrale, chirurgie de la colonne vertébrale mini-invasive, traumatisme, chirurgie du nerf périphérique, stimulation cérébrale profonde (DBS)

Douglas J. Fox
NeuroTexas
5625, chemin Eiger, Ste.115
512-654-4550
Spécialité: complexe de chirurgie rachidienne, tumeurs cérébrales, neurochirurgie cérébrovasculaire

Timothy M. George
Centre de neurochirurgie pédiatrique du centre du Texas
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste.200G
512-324-0907
Expérience spéciale: neurochirurgie pédiatrique, malformations de Chiari

Glenn E. Harper
Seton Institute of Brain and Spine
301 Seton Pkwy., Ste.402
Round Rock, 512-324-4816
Expérience particulière: tumeurs cérébrales, chirurgie rachidienne mini-invasive, hydrocéphalie, malformations de Chiari

John S. Kuo
Neurochirurgie UT Austin
1701, rue Trinity
512-495-5557
Expérience spéciale: tumeurs cérébrales, tumeurs hypophysaires, radiochirurgie stéréotaxique, neuro-oncologie.

Marcella A. Wood
Cerveau et colonne vertébrale d'Austin
801 W. 38th St., Ste.400
512-306-1323
Spécialité: chirurgie de la colonne vertébrale, chirurgie de la colonne vertébrale mini-invasive, troubles dégénératifs de la colonne vertébrale, déformation de la colonne vertébrale

John K. Stokes
Centre de la colonne vertébrale et de la scoliose de Seton
1600 W. 38th St., Ste.200
512-324-3580
Expérience particulière: chirurgie du rachis complexe, chirurgie de la colonne vertébrale mini-invasive, chirurgie de reconstruction vertébrale

James S. Waldron
NeuroTexas
5625, chemin Eiger, Ste.115
512-654-4550
Expérience particulière: chirurgie endovasculaire, maladie cérébrovasculaire, neuro-oncologie, chirurgie de la base du crâne

NEUROLOGIE

Sami M. Aboumatar
Austin Epilepsy Care Center
2200, édifice Park Bend Drive. 2, rue 203
512-339-8831
Expérience particulière: épilepsie, troubles épileptiques

Sara G. Austin
Seton Brain & Spine Institute
1600 W. 38th St., Ste.308
512-324-3540
Expérience particulière: troubles neuromusculaires, électromyographie (EMG)

John A. Bertelson
Seton Brain & Spine Institute
1600 W. 38th St., Ste.308
512-324-3540
Expérience particulière: maladie d'Alzheimer, démence, lésion cérébrale

Yessar Hussain
Centre neuromusculaire d'Austin
3901 Medical Pkwy., Ste.300
512-920-0140
Expérience particulière: troubles neuromusculaires, neuropathie périphérique, thérapie au Botox, sclérose latérale amyotrophique (SLA)

Jefferson T. Miley
Seton Brain & Spine Institute
1601, rue Trinity, Ste.704
512-324-8300
Expérience particulière: neurologie vasculaire, accident vasculaire cérébral, anévrisme, malformations artérioveineuses

David W. Morledge
Clinique neurologique d'Austin
711 W. 38th St., Edif. F
512-458-6121
Experiencia especial: trastornos del movimiento, esclerosis múltiple, lesión cerebral

Reddiah B. Mummaneni
Cedar Park Neurología y medicina del sueño
1401 Medical Pkwy., Edif. B, Ste. 412
Cedar Park, 512-528-7202
Experiencia especial: trastornos del sueño, neurofisiología, electroencefalografía (EEG), estudios de conducción nerviosa

Justin X. Mussomeli
Clínica Baylor Scott y White
300A University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Experiencia especial: trastornos neuromusculares, lesiones nerviosas, síndrome del túnel carpiano, parálisis de Bell

David Paydarfar
UTHealth Austin
1601 Trinity St., Fl. 7 7
833-882-2737

Paciencia H. Lectura
Clínica de diagnóstico de Austin
12221 N. Mopac Expwy.
512-901-4061
Experiencia especial: trastornos neuromusculares, neurofisiología, electromiografía (EMG)

Richard D. Tallman
Clínica de diagnóstico de Austin
12221 N. Mopac Expwy.
512-901-4061
Experiencia especial: neuro-oncología, esclerosis múltiple, trastornos neuromusculares

Jeffrey J. Tramonte
Clínica Baylor Scott y White
300A University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Experiencia especial: trastornos neuromusculares, esclerosis lateral amiotrófica (ELA), síndrome del túnel carpiano, electromiografía (EMG)

Brian D. Vaillant
Texas Oncology
901 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
512-505-5500
Experiencia Especial: tumores cerebrales, tumores cerebrales metastásicos, tumores espinales

Stephanie M. Vertrees
Clínica Baylor Scott y White
300A University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Experiencia especial: trastornos neuromusculares, dolor de cabeza, migraña, terapia de Botox

Sara A. Westgate
Austin Neurocare
5900 Southwest Pkwy., Ste. 401
512-458-6656
Experiencia especial: terapia de Botox, trastornos del sueño, epilepsia, migraña

Iris S. Wingrove
Optimizar la neurología
6618 Sitio Del Rio Blvd., Ste. D102
512-593-2131
Experiencia especial: dolor de cabeza, neuropatía periférica, conmoción cerebral, síndrome de piernas inquietas

Jennifer A. York
Centro de Neurología de Texas
5750 Balcones Drive, Ste. 110
512-744-0015
Experiencia Especial: trastornos del sueño, trastornos neuromusculares.

NEURORADIOLOGIA

Felix L. Lin
Baylor Scott & White Medical Center
300 University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-9100
Experiencia especial: imágenes cerebrales y espinales

OBSTETRICIA Y GINECOLOGÍA

Nancy E. Binford
Balcones Obstetricia y Ginecología
3705 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 540
512-452-8888

Andrea L. Campaigne
ARC North Austin Ob / Gyn
12201 Renfert Way, Ste. 250
512-994-2662

Christy L. Capet
Austin Area Obstetricia, Ginecología y Fertilidad
12200 Renfert Way, Ste. 100
512-451-8211
Especialidad: reconstrucción vaginal, cirugía laparoscópica, cirugía robótica, cirugía ginecológica.

Kimberly Carter
Grupo de médicos universitarios
911 W. 38th St., Ste. 202
512-324-8670

Kimberlee A. Coleman-Henderson
Lone Star Circle of Care
2300 Round Rock Ave., Ste. 208
Round Rock, 877-800-5722
Especialidad: ginecología adolescente, embarazo, cirugía laparoscópica.

Melanie A. Collins
Grupo de mujeres del Renacimiento
12201 Renfert Way, Ste. 205
512-339-6626

Julie A. Grimes
Austin Regional Clinic South OB
4315 James Casey St., Ste. 200
512-383-9752
Special Expertise: pregnancy, menopause problems, adolescent gynecology

Tyler D. Handcock
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
302 University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Special Expertise: laparoscopic surgery, pelvic organ prolapse repair, vaginal surgery

Saima K. Jehangir
Lotus Gynecology Health and Wellness
3407 Glenview Ave.
512-716-0971
Special Expertise: gynecology only, women’s health, menopause problems, uterine fibroids

Kathryn M. Landherr
Austin Area Obstetrics, Gynecology & Fertility
12200 Renfert Way, Ste. 100
512-451-8211

Margaret R. Landwermeyer
Hill Country OB/GYN Associates
9805 Brodie Lane
512-462-1936
Special Expertise: minimally invasive surgery, robotic surgery

Brooke G. Leath
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
302 University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Special Expertise: gynecology only

Kimberly B. Loar
Renaissance Women’s Group
12201 Renfert Way, Ste. 215
512-339-6626
Special Expertise: pregnancy, menstrual disorders, pain-pelvic

Stephanie S. Michel
Oakwood Women’s Centre
511 Oakwood Blvd., Ste. 301
Round Rock, 512-244-3698

Michael F. Phillips
Austin Area OB/GYN & Fertility
12200 Renfert Way, Ste. 100
512-652-7001
Special Expertise: multiple gestation, minimally invasive surgery

Jana J. Schrier
Georgetown Women’s Wellness
1103 Williams Drive, Ste. 405
Georgetown, 512-943-8023
Special Expertise: gynecology only, laparoscopic surgery, women’s health, weight management

Christina E. Sebestyen
OB-GYN North
12221 Renfert Way, Ste. 330
512-425-3825

Christopher G. Seeker
Austin Area OB/GYN & Fertility
12200 Renfert Way, Ste. 100
512-652-7001

John J. Thoppil
River Place OB/GYN
6611 River Place Blvd., Ste. 202
512-473-8300
Special Expertise: concierge medicine, hysteroscopic surgery, pregnancy after age 35, weight management

Jennifer B. Uxer
Renaissance Women’s Group
12201 Renfert Way, Ste. 225
512-339-6626

OPHTHALMOLOGY

Malena M. Amato
Eyelid & Facial Plastic Surgery Associates
12201 Renfert Way, Ste. 100
512-501-1010
Special Expertise: oculoplastic & reconstructive surgery

Sean M. Blaydon
TOC Eye & Face
3705 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 120
512-458-2141
Special Expertise: oculoplastic & reconstructive surgery, trauma

John W. Branch
Texas Vision
1130 Cottonwood Creek Trail, Ste. D4
Cedar Park, 512-551-5500
Special Expertise: cataract surgery, LASIK-refractive surgery, PRK-refractive surgery, eyelid surgery

Thomas Y. Chandler
The Austin Diagnostic Clinic
12221 N. Mopac Expwy.
512-901-4064
Special Expertise: cataract surgery, retinal disorders, diabetic eye disease/retinopathy, glaucoma

Gina R. Cottle
Lake Austin Eye
3944 Ranch Road 620 S., Bldg. 8, Ste. 222
512-263-1113
Special Expertise: laser refractive surgery, cataract surgery, cornea transplant, dry eye syndrome, keratoconus

Eric Dai
Eye Physicians of Austin
5011 Burnet Road
512-583-2020
Special Expertise: cataract surgery, cornea transplant

Tam Q. Dang
Lake Travis Eye & Laser Center
3503 Wild Cherry Drive, Bldg. 3
Lakeway, 512-263-9000
Special Expertise: laser refractive surgery, cataract surgery, intraocular lens replacement, pediatric ophthalmology

Shelley Day Ghafoori
Austin Retina Associates
801 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
512-451-0103
Special Expertise: retinal disorders, melanoma-ocular, eye cancer, retina/vitreous surgery

Valla Djafari
Texas Retina Institute
4010 Sandy Brook Drive, Ste. 105
Round Rock, 512-651-2201
Special Expertise: retinal disorders, diabetic eye disease/retinopathy, macular degeneration, retinal detachment

James W. Dooner
Austin Retina Associates
801 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
800-252-8259
Special Expertise: retinal detachment, diabetic eye disease/retinopathy, eye trauma, macular degeneration

Vikram Durairaj
TOC Eye & Face
3705 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 120
512-458-2141
Special Expertise: oculoplastic & reconstructive surgery, eyelid surgery, orbital surgery, graves disease

C. Armitage Harper III
Austin Retina Associates
801 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
512-451-0103
Special Expertise: retinal disorders, macular degeneration, retinopathy of prematurity, retinal detachment

Farhan A. Irshad
Eye Clinic of Austin
3410 Far West Blvd., Ste. 140
512-427-1100
Special Expertise: cataract surgery, laser refractive surgery, intraocular lens replacement, glaucoma

Kalpana K. Jatla
Clarity Eye Center
301 Seton Pkwy., Ste. 100
Round Rock, 512-244-7200
Special Expertise: glaucoma, diabetic eye disease/retinopathy, macular degeneration, cataract surgery

James G. Kalpaxis
4005 Spicewood Springs Road
512-346-6421
Special Expertise: laser surgery, uveitis

Thad A. Labbe
Dietlein Eye Center
311 Riverbend Drive
Georgetown, 512-931-2255
Special Expertise: glaucoma, cataract surgery

Mark Levitan
Austin Retina Associates
801 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
800-252-8259
Special Expertise: macular degeneration, retinal detachment, diabetic eye disease/retinopathy

Jose A. Martinez
Austin Retina Associates
801 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
800-252-8259
Special Expertise: retinal disorders, diabetic eye disease/retinopathy, retinal detachment, macular degeneration

Blythe E. Monheit
Texan Eye
5717 Balcones Drive
512-327-7000
Special Expertise: glaucoma, cataract surgery, laser surgery

Tanuj Nakra
TOC Eye & Face
3705 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 120
512-458-2141
Special Expertise: oculoplastic & reconstructive surgery, cosmetic surgery-face & eyes

Peter A. Nixon
Austin Retina Associates
801 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
512-451-0103
Special Expertise: macular degeneration, diabetic eye disease/retinopathy, retinal detachment, retinal disorders

John D. Odette
Austin Eye
11901 Jollyville Road
512-250-2020
Special Expertise: cataract surgery, laser refractive surgery

Vincent A. Restivo
Hill Country Eye Center
11901 W. Parmer Ln, Ste. 400
Cedar Park, 512-528-1144
Special Expertise: laser refractive surgery, cataract surgery, dry eye syndrome, glaucoma

Kyle M. Rhodes
Lake Travis Eye & Laser Center
3503 Wild Cherry Drive, Bldg. 3
Lakeway, 512-263-9000
Special Expertise: glaucoma, cataract surgery, laser refractive surgery

Andrew W. Ross
Eye Institute of Austin
3300 W. Anderson Lane, Ste. 308
512-454-8744

Stanley M. Saulny
Westlake Eye Specialists
5656 Bee Caves Road, Ste. F200
512-472-4011
Special Expertise: oculoplastic & reconstructive surgery, eyelid surgery, trauma, cancer reconstruction

R. Todd Smith
Eye Institute of Austin
3300 W. Anderson Ln, Ste. 308
512-454-8744
Special Expertise: cataract surgery, glaucoma, diabetic eye disease/retinopathy, laser refractive surgery

Natalie A. Stanciu
Westlake Eye Specialists
5656 Bee Caves Road, Ste. F200
512-472-4011
Special Expertise: oculoplastic & reconstructive surgery, neuro-ophthalmology, eyelid surgery, optic nerve disorders

Zarmeena Vendal
Westlake Eye Specialists
5656 Bee Caves Road, Ste. F200
512-472-4011
Special Expertise: glaucoma, macular degeneration, diabetic eye disease/retinopathy, cataract surgery

Theresa E. Wagner
Texan Eye
925 Starwood Drive
Cedar Park, 512-327-7000
Special Expertise: laser refractive surgery, cataract surgery

Tom R. Walters
Texan Eye
5717 Balcones Drive
512-327-7000
Special Expertise: laser refractive surgery, cataract surgery, intraocular lens replacement

Robert W. Wong
Austin Retina Associates
801 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
512-451-0103
Special Expertise: retinal detachment, macular degeneration, diabetic eye disease/retinopathy, retinal vascular diseases

L. Shawn Wong
Eyes of Texas Laser Center
2901 N. Shields Drive, Ste. 100
512-345-5030
Special Expertise: LASIK-refractive surgery, intraocular lens replacement, cataract surgery

Shannon M. Wong
Austin Eye
11901 Jollyville Road
512-250-2020
Special Expertise: laser refractive surgery, cataract surgery, intraocular lens replacement

ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY

Omar H. Akhtar
Capital City Orthopaedics
12201 Renfert Way, Ste. 370
512-617-1989
Special Expertise: hip replacement & revision, arthroscopic surgery-hip, knee replacement & revision, shoulder replacement

Mark J. Billante
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
300 University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Special Expertise: sports medicine, knee injuries/ACl, cartilage damage & transplant, knee replacement

Drake S. Borer
Texas Orthopaedics, Sports & Rehabilitation Assocs.
2120 N. Mays St., Ste. 100
Round Rock, 512-439-1000
Special Expertise: trauma

Jay M. Borick
Orthopaedic Associates of Central Texas
1401 Medical Pkwy., Bldg. C, Ste. 100
Cedar Park, 512-744-6480
Special Expertise: sports medicine, sports injuries, shoulder & knee reconstruction, arthroscopic surgery

Nathan M. Breazeale
Austin Sports Medicine
900 W. 38th St., Ste. 300
512-450-1300
Special Expertise: sports injuries, shoulder surgery, knee surgery

Michael W. Burris
Capital City Orthopaedics
12201 Renfert Way, Ste. 370
512-617-1989
Special Expertise: sports injuries, trauma, knee injuries/acl, knee ligament reconstruction

Shelby H. Carter III
The Center for Hip & Knee Replacement
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste. 500
737-202-2500
Special Expertise: hip replacement, knee replacement

F. Kelly Cunningham
Austin Ortho + Biologics
3003 Bee Caves Road, Ste. 200
512-410-0767
Special Expertise: sports injuries, cartilage damage, knee injuries, stem cell therapy

David A. Dodgin
Orthopaedic Specialists of Austin
4611 Guadalupe St., Ste. 200
512-476-2830
Special Expertise: hip & knee replacement, robotic surgery, joint preservation, knee reconstruction

Andrew M. Ebert
Orthopaedic Specialists of Austin
4611 Guadalupe St., Ste. 200
512-476-2830
Special Expertise: foot & ankle surgery, minimally invasive surgery, arthroscopic surgery, joint replacement

Douglas R. Elenz
Austin Sports Medicine
900 W. 38th St., Ste. 300
512-450-1300
Special Expertise: sports medicine, arthroscopic surgery

Peter M. Garcia Jr.
Texas Orthopaedics, Sports & Rehabilitation Assocs.
4700 Seton Center Pkwy., Ste. 200
512-439-1000
Special Expertise: sports injuries

Robert D. Graham II
Austin Shoulder Institute
12309 N. Mopac Expwy., Ste. 150
512-491-6404
Special Expertise: sports injuries, shoulder reconstruction, shoulder replacement, rotator cuff surgery

Carolyn M. Hyde
All-Star Orthopaedics of Austin
7200 N. Mopac Expwy., Ste. 370
512-346-4933
Special Expertise: sports injuries, arthroscopic surgery, knee reconstruction, shoulder reconstruction

Robert A. Josey
Orthopaedic Specialists of Austin
4611 Guadalupe St., Ste. 200
512-476-2830
Special Expertise: spinal surgery, spinal trauma, spinal disorders-degenerative, spinal deformity

Earl J. Kilbride Jr.
Texas Orthopaedics, Sports & Rehabilitation Assocs.
2120 N. Mays St., Ste. 100
Round Rock, 512-439-1001
Special Expertise: arthroscopic surgery, joint replacement, fractures

Craig A. Kuhns
Austin Spine
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste. 708
512-347-7463
Special Expertise: minimally invasive spinal surgery, spinal deformity, spinal surgery-cervical

David C. Laverty
Texas Orthopaedics, Sports & Rehabilitation Assocs.
911 W. 38th St., Ste. 300
512-439-1001
Special Expertise: trauma, fractures-complex

W. Brad Parker
Austin Regional Clinic Medical Park Tower
1301 W. 38th St., Ste. 102
512-454-4561
Special Expertise: sports medicine, arthroscopic surgery, joint replacement, cartilage damage

Eugene P. Schoch III
Orthopaedic Associates of Central Texas
5625 Eiger Road, Ste. 175
512-246-4488
Special Expertise: sports medicine, joint replacement

Louis E. Seade
Orthopaedic Specialists of Austin
4611 Guadalupe St., Ste. 200
512-476-2830
Special Expertise: shoulder surgery, rotator cuff surgery, shoulder reconstruction

Jay Shapiro
Central Texas Pediatric Orthopedics
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 300
512-478-8116
Special Expertise: pediatric orthopaedic surgery, scoliosis, spinal disorders

James Len Smith
Texas Orthopaedics, Sports & Rehabilitation Assocs.
4700 Seton Center Pkwy., Ste. 200
512-439-1000
Special Expertise: spinal disorders, spinal trauma, spinal surgery-cervical, spinal surgery-low back

Kristopher G. Stockton
Texas Orthopaedics
911 W. 38th St., Ste. 300
512-439-1000
Special Expertise: foot & ankle surgery, ankle reconstruction, trauma, fractures

Andrew A. Stoebner
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
300A University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Special Expertise: hand & upper extremity surgery, peripheral nerve surgery

Darryl B. Thomas
Direct Orthopaedic Care
3110 Guadalupe St., Ste. 100
512-599-9510
Special Expertise: sports injuries, knee ligament reconstruction, cartilage damage, shoulder reconstruction

Ronald P. Williams
Texas Oncology
901 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
512-421-4100
Special Expertise: bone cancer, sarcoma, limb sparing surgery

E. Carey Windler
Austin Sports Medicine
900 W. 38th St., Ste. 300
512-450-1300
Special Expertise: sports medicine

Richard M. Wupperman
Austin Spine
3000 N. Interstate 35, Ste. 708
512-347-7463
Special Expertise: minimally invasive spinal surgery, scoliosis, spinal deformity

OTOLARYNGOLOGY

Russell D. Briggs
ENT & Allergy Center of Austin
2765 Bee Caves Road, Ste. 205
512-328-7722
Special Expertise: nasal & sinus disorders, balloon sinuplasty

Richard C. Bryarly Jr.
Austin Diagnostic Clinic
12221 N. Mopac Expwy. Fl. 2
512-901-4056
Special Expertise: pediatric otolaryngology, tonsil/adenoid disorders, head & neck surgery

Robert E. Butler
Austin Ear, Nose & Throat Clinic
4315 James Casey St., Ste. 300
512-444-7944
Special Expertise: sinus disorders, balloon sinuplasty, allergic fungal sinusitis, nasal polyp

Laurence Chu
3100 Red River St., Ste. 2
512-320-9915
Special Expertise: head & neck surgery, sinus disorders, sleep disorders/apnea/snoring, reconstructive surgery

James R. Eskew
Austin Ear, Nose & Throat Clinic
4315 James Casey St., Ste. 300
512-444-7944

Steven Trey Fyfe
ENT Specialists of Austin
720 W. 34th St., Ste. 110
512-346-7600
Special Expertise: hearing & balance disorders, sinus disorders, head & neck surgery

Kimberly M. Hewitt
Austin Diagnostic Clinic
12221 N. Mopac Expwy. Fl. 2
512-901-1111

Jeffrey B. Kahn
Austin Ear, Nose & Throat Clinic
4515 Seton Center Pkwy., Ste. 100
512-346-5562

Robert Nason
ENT Specialists of Austin
720 W. 34th St., Ste. 110
512-346-7600
Special Expertise: pediatric & adult otolaryngology, airway disorders, chronic ear disease, hearing loss/tinnitus

Peter D. Scholl
Austin Ear Nose & Throat Associates
3705 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 310
512-458-6391
Special Expertise: head & neck surgery, head & neck cancer

Daniel P. Slaughter
Sinus & Snoring Specialists
12221 Renfert Way, Ste. 110
512-601-0303
Special Expertise: sinus disorders, sleep apnea, balloon sinuplasty, sinus surgery-revision

Karen L. Stierman
The ENT & Allergy Center of Austin
2765 Bee Caves Road, Ste. 205
512-328-7722
Special Expertise: sinus disorders/surgery

Oscar A. Tamez
Tejas Ear, Nose & Throat
7201 Wyoming Springs Drive, Ste. 100
Round Rock, 512-255-8070

Zachary D. Wassmuth
Capital Otolaryngology
12309 N Mopac Expwy., Ste. 100
512-339-4040

OTOLARYNGOLOGY/FACIAL PLASTIC SURGERY

Edward D. Buckingham
Buckingham Center for Facial Plastic Surgery
2745 Bee Cave Road, Ste. 101
512-401-2500
Special Expertise: facial plastic surgery, trauma-face, rhinoplasty, reconstructive plastic surgery

Minas S. Constantinides
Westlake Dermatology
3800 N. Lamar Blvd., Ste. 155
512-617-9200
Special Expertise: rhinoplasty, rhinoplasty revision, deep plane facelift, facial plastic & reconstructive surgery

PAIN MEDICINE

Mihnea Dumitrescu
Precision Regenerative & Functional Medicine
4613 Bee Caves Road, Ste. 105
512-892-0490
Special Expertise: pain management

Wesley D. Foreman
Seton Pain Center
11111 Research Blvd., Ste. 395
512-324-6795
Special Expertise: pain-chronic, pain-cancer, pain-back & neck, pain-interventional techniques

Matthew Kaplan
Preferred Spine & Pain
170 Deepwood Drive, Ste. 102
Round Rock, 512-255-7246
Special Expertise: pain-interventional techniques, pain-back, pain-chronic, headache

M. Ali Khan
Texas Pain & Spine Physicians
7215 Wyoming Springs Drive, Ste. 300A
Round Rock, 512-388-1190
Special Expertise: pain-interventional techniques, pain-low back, pain-spine, pain-chronic

Mahan Ostadian
Republic Spine & Pain
13617 Caldwell Drive, Ste. 100
512-219-8787
Special Expertise: pain-interventional techniques

Josemaria Paterno
2000 S. Mays St.
Round Rock, 512-244-4272
Special Expertise: pain-chronic, pain-cancer, pain-interventional techniques, trauma rehabilitation

S. Matthew Schocket
Capitol Pain Institute
8015 Shoal Creek Blvd., Ste. 103
512-467-7246
Special Expertise: spinal cord stimulation, pain-interventional techniques, PRP (platelet rich plasma), fibromyalgia

Clement C. Yeh
Republic Spine & Pain
13617 Caldwell Dr., Ste. 100
512-219-8787
Special Expertise: pain-chronic, pain-acute

PEDIATRIC ALLERY & IMMUNOLOGY

Howard M. Rosenblatt
Dell Children’s Medical Group
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 200
512-628-1870
Special Expertise: asthma, allergic rhinitis, immune deficiency, food allergy

PEDIATRIC CARDIOLOGY

Arnold L. Fenrich Jr
Children’s Cardiology Associates
4314 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 200
512-454-1110
Special Expertise: arrhythmias, pacemakers/defibrillators, catheter ablation

Keren Hasbani
Pediatric Cardiology of Austin
1110 E. 32nd St.
512-320-8388
Special Expertise: cardiac imaging, cardiac mri

D. Byron Holt
Pediatric Cardiology of Austin
1110 E. 32nd St.
512-320-8388
Special Expertise: interventional cardiology, congenital heart disease-adult & child, cardiac catheterization

Gregory L. Johnson
Children’s Cardiology Associates
4314 Medical Parkway, Ste. 200
512-454-1110
Special Expertise: congenital heart disease-adult & child

Stuart A. Rowe
Children’s Cardiology Associates
4314 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 200
512-454-1110
Special Expertise: echocardiography, fetal cardiology, cholesterol/lipid disorders

Kenneth M. Shaffer
Children’s Cardiology Associates
4314 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 200
512-454-1110
Special Expertise: interventional cardiology

Ronald B. Shapiro
Pediatric Cardiology of Austin
1110 E. 32nd St.
512-320-8388
Special Expertise: echocardiography

Daniel P. Shmorhun
Children’s Cardiology Associates
4314 Medical Parkway, Ste. 200
512-454-1110
Special Expertise: cardiac electrophysiology, arrhythmias, catheter ablation, pacemakers/defibrillators

Karen L. Wright
Children’s Cardiology Associates
4314 Medical Parkway, Ste. 200
512-454-1110

PEDIATRIC ENDOCRINOLOGY

Rajani Prabhakaran
Dell Children’s Medical Group
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 200
512-628-1830

PEDIATRIC GASTROENTEROLOGY

R. Jeff Zwiener
Dell Children’s Medical Group
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 200
512-628-1810

PEDIATRIC HEMATOLOGY-ONNCOLOGY

Robert C. Mignacca
Dell Children’s Medical Group
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 401
512-628-1900
Special Expertise: anemias & red blood cell disorders, platelet disorders, hematologic disorders, bleeding/coagulation disorders

Linda G. Shaffer
Dell Children’s Medical Group
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 401
512-628-1900
Special Expertise: hematologic disorders, hemophilia, anemias & red blood cell disorders, bleeding/coagulation disorders

Donald T. Wells
Dell Children’s Medical Group
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 401
512-628-1900

PEDIATRIC INFECTIOUS DISEASE

Sarmistha B. Hauger
Dell Children’s Medical Group
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 200
512-628-1820
Special Expertise: travel medicine

PEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGY

David H. Simon
Dell Children’s Medical Group
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 200
512-628-1860
Special Expertise: kidney disease-chronic, dialysis care, transplant medicine-kidney, hypertension

PEDIATRIC PULMONOLOGY

Jason J. Fullmer
Dell Children’s Medical Group
11111 Research Blvd., Ste. 300
512-380-9200
Special Expertise: asthma, cough-chronic, airway disorders, pneumonia, cystic fibrosis

Jordan V. Scalo
Dell Children’s Medical Group
11111 Research Blvd., Ste. 300
512-380-9200
Special Expertise: asthma, bronchopulmonary dysplasia, pneumonia, cystic fibrosis

PEDIATRIC SURGERY

Nilda M. Garcia
Austin Pediatric Surgery
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 400
512-708-1234
Special Expertise: trauma

Erich J. Grethel
Austin Pediatric Surgery
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 400
512-708-1234
Special Expertise: trauma, neonatal surgery, chest wall deformities, hernia

Jeffrey R. Horwitz
Austin Pediatric Surgery
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 400
512-708-1234
Special Expertise: critical care

Michael D. Josephs
Austin Pediatric Surgery
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 400
512-708-1234

Tory A. Meyer
Austin Pediatric Surgery
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 400
512-708-1234
Special Expertise: laparoscopic surgery, pediatric cancers, hernia

Ankur R. Rana
Austin Pediatric Surgery
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 400
512-708-1234
Special Expertise: pediatric cancers, congenital anomalies-neonatal, chest wall deformities, thoracic surgery

PEDIATRIC UROLOGY

Jose C. Cortez
Children’s Urology
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 302
512-472-6134
Special Expertise: congenital anomalies-genitourinary

Leslie T. McQuiston
Children’s Urology
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 302
512-472-6134
Special Expertise: voiding dysfunction

George M. Seremetis
Children’s Urology
1301 Barbara Jordan Blvd., Ste. 302
512-472-6134
Special Expertise: spina bifida/bladder problems

PEDIATRICS

Martha B. Abreu-Macomber
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
425 University Blvd., Ste. 130
Round Rock, 512-509-0200

Debaroti M. Addy
Treehouse Pediatrics
1001 Little Oak Way
Round Rock, 512-255-8868

Louis P. Appel
People’s Community Clinic
1101 Camino La Costa
512-478-4939

Lakshmi Atkuri
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
425 University Blvd., Ste. 130
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Special Expertise: newborn care, ADD/ADHD, preventive medicine

Lynn Azuma
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
425 University Blvd., Ste. 130
Round Rock, 512-509-0200

Elizabeth Bartlett
Hill Country Pediatrics
6618 Sitio del Rio Blvd., Ste. A101
512-241-1370

Anna C. Bell
Children’s Medical Group
1912 W. 35th St.
512-451-5161

Bradley R. Berg
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
425 University Blvd., Ste. 130
Round Rock, 512-509-0200

Ari A. Brown
411 Pediatrics & After Hours Care
925 Westbank Drive, Ste. 100
512-327-0411

Nitzia E. Cepeda
Jollyville Pediatrics
11851 Jollyville Road, Ste. 204 204
512-219-5550

Joseph I. Cohen
Cedar Park Pediatrics
12171 W. Parmer Lane, Ste. 201
Cedar Park, 512-335-9600

Goddy T. Corpuz
Cedar Park Regional Medical Center
1401 Medical Pkwy.
Cedar Park, 512-260-6100

Rafael A. de Haro
Wyoming Springs Pediatrics
7200 Wyoming Springs Blvd., Ste. 200
Round Rock, 512-244-5959
Special Expertise: ADD/ADHD

Samantha E. Dieterich
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
425 University Blvd., Ste. 130
Round Rock, 512-509-0200

Courtney R. Dudley
Wildflower Pediatrics
11609 Anderson Mill Road
512-900-6055

Leighton E. Ellis
North Austin Pediatrics
12201 Renfert Way, Ste. 110
512-491-5125
Special Expertise: newborn care

Judith W. Enders
Austin Regional Clinic
2100 Autumn Slate Drive, Ste. 150
Pflugerville, 737-220-7200

Ava W. Gallagher
411 Pediatrics & After Hours Care
925 Westbank Drive, Ste. 100
512-327-0411
Special Expertise: weight management, breastfeeding, nutrition

Adana M. Gipson
River Ridge Pediatrics
1526 Leander Road
Georgetown, 512-863-7586

Ashley B. Gonzalez
Pediatric Associates of Austin
1500 W. 38th St., Ste. 20
512-458-5323

Danielle D. Grant
Beansprout Pediatrics
13917 W. Hwy. 71, Ste. UN
512-610-7030

K. Lance Hargrave
Pediatric Associates of Austin
1500 W. 38th St., Ste. 20
512-458-5323

Jennifer M. Helmcamp
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
425 University Blvd., Ste. 130
Round Rock, 512-509-0200

Arti M. Lal
Austin Northwest Clinic
9800 N. Lake Creek Pkwy., Ste. 200
512-336-3400
Special Expertise: ADD/ADHD, complex diagnosis, special health care needs

Merrick J. McMains
Longhorn Pediatrics
2911 Medical Arts St., Ste. 20
512-236-9306

Jessica A. Morgan
Bee Well Pediatrics
12005 Bee Cave Road, Ste. 2A
512-225-0766
Special Expertise: preventive medicine, nutrition, sports medicine

Elizabeth T. Reidy
Schoolhouse Pediatrics
4201 Bee Cave Road, Ste. C100
512-327-1155

Erica C. Sharp
North Austin Pediatrics
12201 Renfert Way, Ste. 110
512-491-5125
Special Expertise: newborn care

Evelyn E. Spencer
Jollyville Pediatrics
11851 Jollyville Road, Ste. 204 204
512-219-5550

Kelly G. Thorstad
Lone Star Pediatrics
12120 Ranch Road 620 N.
512-833-7334

Wade R. Travis
Treehouse Pediatrics
1001 Little Oak Way
Round Rock, 512-255-8868

Sandra Treybig
Capital Pediatric Group
1100 W. 39 1/2 St.
512-454-4545

Suzanne L. Van Benthuysen
Bee Well Pediatrics
12005 Bee Cave Road, Ste. 2A
512-225-0766
Special Expertise: integrative medicine, breastfeeding

John Richard Worrel
Austin Diagnostic Clinic
2400 Cedar Bend Drive Fl. 1
512-901-4016

PHYSICAL MEDICINE & REHABILITATION

Eduardo R. Elizondo
Center for Healing & Regenerative Medicine
10815 RM 2222, Bldg. 3B, Ste. 200
512-614-3300
Special Expertise: spinal rehabilitation, spinal cord injury, brain injury rehabilitation

Jim B. Fernandez
Austin Sports Medicine
900 W. 38th St., Ste. 300
512-450-1300
Special Expertise: musculoskeletal injuries, electrodiagnosis, electromyography (EMG), pain-back & neck

David K. Harris
Center for Healing & Regenerative Medicine
10815 Ranch Road 2222, Bldg. 3B, Ste. 200
512-614-3300
Special Expertise: spinal rehabilitation, pain-interventional techniques, pain-back, pain-spine

Vishal S. Kancherla
Texas Orthopaedics, Sports & Rehabilitation Assocs.
4700 Seton Center Pkwy., Ste. 200
512-439-1001
Special Expertise: pain-neck, pain-low back, pain-musculoskeletal, pain-spine

Juan M. Latorre
Austin Rehabilitation Specialists
3000 Interstate 35, Ste. 660
512-236-1310
Special Expertise: spinal cord injury rehabilitation

Ai Mukai
Texas Orthopaedics, Sports & Rehabilitation Assocs.
911 W. 38th St., Ste. 300
512-439-1001
Special Expertise: spinal rehabilitation, electrodiagnosis, pain-interventional techniques, PRP (platelet rich plasma)

Mark V. Queralt
UT Health Austin
1601 Trinity St.
833-882-2737
Special Expertise: pain-spine, spinal rehabilitation, pain-back

Benjamin L. Rawson
Center for Healing & Regenerative Medicine
10815 Ranch Road 2222, Bldg. 3B, Ste. 200
512-614-3300
Special Expertise: PRP (platelet rich plasma), musculoskeletal injuries, sports injuries, stem cells in orthopaedics

Lori B. Wasserburger
Sports & Spine Associates
7756 Northcross Drive, Ste. 203
512-358-0500
Special Expertise: sports medicine, electrodiagnosis, musculoskeletal disorders, pain management

PLASTIC SURGERY

Robert C. Caridi
Westlake Plastic Surgery
4407 Bee Caves Road, Ste. 303
512-732-0732
Special Expertise: cosmetic surgery-breaSt., gynecomastia, liposuction & body contouring, facial rejuvenation

Cameron R. Craven
Westlake Dermatology
8825 Bee Caves Road
512-328-3376
Special Expertise: cosmetic surgery, breast augmentation, liposuction & body contouring, facial rejuvenation

Brent M. Egeland
Seton Institute of Reconstructive Plastic Surgery
1601 Trinity St., Ste. 704
512-324-4815
Special Expertise: trauma-reconstructive plastic surgery, hand & wrist surgery, breast reconstruction, microsurgery

John M. Eggleston III
Plastic Surgery Associates
12201 Renfert Way, Ste. 100
512-763-4545
Special Expertise: breast cosmetic & reconstructive surgery

Ashley E. Gordon
Restora Austin Plastic Surgery Center
901 W. 38th St., Ste. 401
512-371-8817
Special Expertise: breast augmentation, cosmetic surgery-body, abdominoplasty, cosmetic surgery-face & breast

Jeffrey W. Hall
Hall Plastic Surgery & Rejuvenation Center
300 Beardsley Lane, Bldg. C, Ste. 101
512-327-5337
Special Expertise: cosmetic surgery, facial rejuvenation

Staci Hix-Hernandez
Beleza MedSpa
351 Cypress Creek Road, Ste. 204 204
Cedar Park, 512-354-1283
Special Expertise: cosmetic surgery, cancer reconstruction, kybella for under chin fat

Steven Holzman
Plastic Surgery Center of Austin
6818 Austin Center Blvd., Ste. 206
512-338-4404
Special Expertise: cosmetic surgery-breaSt., liposuction & body contouring, abdominoplasty

Mahlon A. Kerr
Synergy Plastic Surgery
7700 Cat Hollow Drive, Ste. 103
Round Rock, 512-244-1444
Special Expertise: breast cosmetic surgery, cosmetic surgery-face, liposuction & body contouring

Timothy M. McGee
Westlake Dermatology
1760 Round Rock Ave.
Round Rock, 512-583-3376
Special Expertise: cosmetic surgery-breaSt., facial rejuvenation, liposuction & body contouring

David M. Mosier
Plastic Surgery Center of Austin
6818 Austin Center Blvd., Ste. 206
512-338-4404
Special Expertise: breast cosmetic & reconstructive surgery, abdominoplasty, eyelid surgery/blepharoplasty, rhinoplasty

Susan Pike
Cosmetic Surgery Center
425 University Blvd., Ste. 325
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Special Expertise: cosmetic surgery-breaSt., cosmetic surgery-face, breast reconstruction, facial rejuvenation

Elisabeth Potter
Elisabeth Potter, MD
6818 Austin Center Blvd., Ste. 204 204
512-867-6211
Special Expertise: breast cosmetic & reconstructive surgery, cancer reconstruction, cosmetic surgery-face & body

Dustin L. Reid
Restora Austin Plastic Surgery Center
901 W. 38th St., Ste. 401
512-371-8817
Special Expertise: abdominoplasty, body contouring after weight loss, rhinoplasty, breast augmentation

Deirdre M. Rhoad 
Rhoad to Beauty
11671 Jollyville Road, Ste. 103
512-476-9149
Special Expertise: cosmetic surgery-face & body, eyelid surgery, liposuction & body contouring, breast cosmetic surgery

Ned Snyder IV
Snyder Plastic Surgery Breast & Body Center of Austin
1510 W. 34th St., Ste. 100
512-533-9900
Special Expertise: breast cosmetic & reconstructive surgery, cosmetic surgery-face & body, facial rejuvenation

Galen S. Wachtman
Orthopaedic Associates of Central Texas
1015 E. 32nd St., Ste. 101
512-477-6341
Special Expertise: hand & upper extremity surgery, reconstructive surgery, microsurgery, trauma

Jennifer L. Walden
Walden Cosmetic Surgery and Laser Center
5656 Bee Caves Road, Ste. E201
512-328-4100
Special Expertise: cosmetic surgery-face & body, labiaplasty, facelift, breast augmentation

Adam B. Weinfeld
Seton Institute of Reconstructive Plastic Surgery
6811 Austin Center Blvd., Ste. 420
512-324-8320
Special Expertise: breast reconstruction, skin cancer reconstruction, ear reconstruction/microtia, rhinoplasty

PSYCHIATRY

Robin R. May-Davis 
Robin May-David Psychiatry 
2224 Walsh Tarlton Lane, Ste. 110
512-291-6370
bipolar/mood disorders, anxiety disorders, depression, obsessive-compulsive disorder

Richard L. McColl
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
425 University Blvd., Ste. 240
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Special Expertise: anxiety & mood disorders, behavioral disorders, neuro-psychiatry, psychopharmacology

Kimberly D. McLaren
The Carillon
2630 Exposition Blvd., Ste. G02
512-366-7275

Denae W. Rickenbacker
Cedar Park Psych
11901 W. Parmer Lane, Ste. 310
Cedar Park, 512-690-2075
Special Expertise: depression, anxiety disorders, cognitive psychotherapy, addiction/substance abuse, women’s health

PULMONARY DISEASE

Mark C. Clark
Pulmonary & Critical Care Consultants
1305 W. 34th St., Ste. 400
512-459-6599
Special Expertise: critical care

Laura K. Gilbey
Austin Pulmonary Consultants
3600 W. Parmer Lane, Ste. 106
512-977-0123

Sean C. Gilbey
Austin Pulmonary Consultants
5920 W. William Cannon Drive, Ste. 150
512-441-9799
Special Expertise: interstitial lung disease, asthma, pulmonary fibrosis

Robert J. Morrison
Pulmonary & Critical Care Consultants
1305 W. 34th St., Ste. 400
512-459-6599
Special Expertise: sleep disorders, critical care

Michael L. Schindel
Austin Diagnostic Clinic
12221 N. Mopac Expwy.
512-901-4854
Special Expertise: sleep disorders/apnea, critical care

Michael Shapiro
Pulmonary & Critical Care Consultants
1305 W. 34th St., Ste. 400
512-459-6599
Special Expertise: critical care

Jordan S. Weingarten
Pulmonary & Critical Care Consultants
1305 W. 34th St., Ste. 400
512-459-6599
Special Expertise: critical care

RADIATION ONCOLOGY

Richard P. Garza
Austin Center for Radiation Oncology
1020 W. 34th St.
512-687-1950
Special Expertise: prostate cancer, bladder cancer, breast cancer

Ahmad Paiman Ghafoori
Austin Cancer Center
2600 E. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
512-505-5500

Douglas J. Rivera
Austin Cancer Center
2600 E. Martin Luther King Jr Blvd.
512-505-5500
Special Expertise: brachytherapy, prostate cancer

Courtney A. Sheinbein
Texas Oncology
301 Seton Pkwy., Ste. 104
Round Rock, 512-687-2300
Special Expertise: central nervous system cancer, lung cancer, stereotactic radiosurgery, intensity modulated radiotherapy (IMRT)

REPRODUCTION ENDOCRINOLOGY/INFERTILITY

Natalie Z. Burger
Texas Fertility Center
6500 N. Mopac Expwy., Bldg. 1, Ste. 1200
512-451-0149

Lisa Hansard
Texas Fertility Center
6500 N. Mopac Expwy., Bldg. 1, Ste. 1200
512-451-0149
Special Expertise: infertility-IVF

Kenneth K. Moghadam
Austin Fertility Institute
2200 Park Bend Drive, Bldg. 1, Ste. 402
512-339-4234
Special Expertise: infertility, endometriosis

Anthony Propst
Texas Fertility Center
6500 N. Mopac Expwy. Bldg. 1, Ste. 1200
512-451-0149
Special Expertise: infertility

Kaylen M. Silverberg
Texas Fertility Center
6500 N. Mopac Expwy., Bldg. 1, Ste. 1200
512-451-0149
Special Expertise: infertility-IVF

Thomas C. Vaughn
Texas Fertility Center
6500 N. Mopac Expwy., Bldg. 1, Ste. 1200
512-451-0149
Special Expertise: infertility-IVF

RHEUMATOLOGY

Stephanie A. Booth
Austin Rheumatology
1301 W. 38th St., Ste. 110
512-454-3631
Special Expertise: lupus/SLE, rheumatoid arthritis

Tina C. Bunch
ARC Far West Medical Tower
6811 Austin Center Blvd., Ste. 300
512-346-8888

Allyson K. McDonough
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
425 University Blvd., Ste. 130
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Special Expertise: arthritis, osteoporosis, pediatric rheumatology, rheumatoid arthritis

Kevin G. Osgood
Austin Diagnostic Clinic
12221 N. Mopac Expwy.
512-901-4068

Christopher T. Parker
Austin Diagnostic Clinic
12221 N. Mopac Expwy.
512-901-4068

Brian S. Sayers
Austin Rheumatology
1301 W. 38th St., Ste. 110
512-454-3631

Monty B. Tew
Austin Diagnostic Clinic
12221 N. Mopac Expwy.
512-901-4068
Special Expertise: arthritis

SPORTS MEDICINE

Mark H. Hutchens
Texas Sports & Family Medicine
3200 Red River St., Ste. 201
512-473-0201
Special Expertise: sports injuries

Robyn E. McCarty
Texas Sports & Family Medicine
3200 Red River St., Ste. 201
512-473-0201
Special Expertise: sports injuries, musculoskeletal injuries, preventive medicine

Martha I. Pyron
Seton Spine and Rehabilitation Center
3724 Executive Center Drive, Bldg. 9, Ste. G10
512-345-5925
Special Expertise: sports injuries

Timothy P. Vachris
Texas Sports & Family Medicine
3200 Red River St., Ste. 201
512-473-0201
Special Expertise: sports injuries

SURGERY

Alan R. Abando
Cedar Park Surgeons
1410 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 1
Cedar Park, 512-260-3444
Special Expertise: bariatric/obesity surgery, minimally invasive surgery, gastrointestinal surgery

John A. Abikhaled
Austin Surgeons
3901 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 201
512-467-7151
Special Expertise: thyroid & parathyroid surgery, laparoscopic surgery, hernia

Eric M. Acheson
Capital Surgeons Group
505 W. Louis Henna Blvd., Ste. 220
512-498-4860
Special Expertise: laparoscopic surgery-advanced, robotic surgery, bariatric/obesity surgery, gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD)

Robert E. Askew
Austin Surgeons
3901 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 202
512-467-7151
Special Expertise: breast cancer, parathyroid surgery, laparoscopic surgery, hernia

Nicole Basa
Cedar Park Surgeons
1410 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 1
Cedar Park, 512-260-3444
Special Expertise: bariatric/obesity surgery, robotic surgery, breast disease, breast cancer

Bridget M. Brady
Austin Thyroid & Parathyroid Surgeons
3107 Oak Creek Drive, Ste. 120
512-887-3187
Special Expertise: endocrine surgery, thyroid & parathyroid surgery, adrenal surgery, minimally invasive surgery

Peter V. Ching
Surgical Associates of Austin
4007 James Casey St., Bldg. A, Ste. 220
512-447-4993
Special Expertise: laparoscopic surgery, breast surgery, hernia

John F. Eckford
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
302 University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Special Expertise: laparoscopic surgery, biliary surgery, minimally invasive surgery, hernia

Teresa R. Kroeker
Texas Thyroid & Parathyroid Center
12319 N Mopac Expwy., Bldg. C, Ste. 260
512-491-0017
Special Expertise: thyroid & parathyroid surgery, thyroid cancer, thyroid ultrasound

Rodney D. Lewis
Central Texas Surgical Associates
7200 Wyoming Springs Drive, Ste. 500
Round Rock, 512-244-0111

Robert M. Markus
Surgical Associates of Austin
4007 James Casey St., Bldg. A, Ste. 200
512-472-1381

Nancy G. Marquez
Capital Surgeons Group
505 W. Louis Henna Blvd., Ste. 220
512-498-4860
Special Expertise: bariatric/obesity surgery, laparoscopic surgery, breast disease, breast cancer

John P. Sabra
Austin Thyroid & Parathyroid Surgeons
3107 Oak Creek Drive, Ste. 120
512-887-3187
Special Expertise: endocrine surgery, thyroid and parathyroid surgery, adrenal surgery, minimally invasive surgery

Brant E. Victor
Austin Surgeons
3901 Medical Pkwy., Ste. 200
512-467-7151
Special Expertise: laparoscopic surgery, endocrine surgery, cancer surgery, breast surgery

Jack L. Walzel
Capital Surgeons Group
505 W. Louis Henna Blvd., Ste. 220
512-498-4860
Special Expertise: laparoscopic surgery, breast disease, hernia, gastrointestinal surgery

THORACIC & CARDIAC SURGERY

Reginald C. Baptiste
Seton Medical Center
12221 Renfert Way, Ste. 345
512-583-0146
Special Expertise: heart valve surgery, carotid artery surgery

Stephen J. Dewan
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753
Special Expertise: minimally invasive surgery, heart valve surgery, congenital heart disease-adult

Mark C. Felger
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753
Special Expertise: heart valve surgery-mitral, coronary artery surgery, aneurysm-thoracic aortic

Charles D. Fraser Jr.
Pediatric and Congenital Heart Disease
4900 Mueller Blvd., Ste. 3S.003
512-324-3356
Special Expertise: pediatric cardiothoracic surgery, congenital heart disease-adult & child

Eric M. Hoenicke
Cardiovascular & Thoracic Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753
Special Expertise: transplant-heart, ventricular assist device (LVAD), heart valve surgery-complex

Faraz Kerendi
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W 40th St.
512-459-8753
Special Expertise: aortic surgery, minimally invasive heart valve surgery, aneurysm-aortic

William F. Kessler
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753

Subbareddy Konda
Baylor Scott & White Clinic
302 University Blvd.
Round Rock, 512-509-0200
Special Expertise: minimally invasive cardiac surgery, cardiac surgery-adult, robotic surgery

UROGYNECOLOGY/FEMALE PELVIC MED & RECONSTRUCTION SURGERY

Tomas G. Antonini
Central Texas Urogynecology
3407 Glenview Ave.
512-716-0861
Special Expertise: minimally invasive surgery, pelvic floor reconstruction, pelvic organ prolapse repair, incontinence-urinary

Rebecca G. Rogers
University Physicians Group, Women’s Health
911 W. 38th St., Ste. 202
512-324-8670
Special Expertise: pelvic floor disorders, pelvic organ prolapse repair, incontinence-urinary, robotic surgery

George L. Shashoua
Austin Urogynecology
12319 N. Mopac Expwy., Ste. 200
512-973-8276
Special Expertise: urogynecology, pelvic organ prolapse repair, incontinence-urinary, robotic surgery

Amanda B. White
University Physicians Group, Women’s Health
911 W. 38th St., Ste. 202
512-324-8670
Special Expertise: incontinence-urinary, pelvic organ prolapse repair, incontinence-fecal, bladder disorders

UROLOGY

Micaela Aleman
Lone Star Urology
2911 Medical Arts Square, Ste. 1A
512-476-9850

Carl J. Bischoff
Urology Austin
16040 Park Valley Drive, Bldg. A, Ste. 111
Round Rock, 512-248-2200
Special Expertise: urologic cancer, robotic surgery, laparoscopic surgery, reconstructive surgery

R. Grady Bruce
Urology Austin
16040 Park Valley Drive, Bldg. A, Ste. 111
Round Rock, 512-248-2200
Special Expertise: urology-female, incontinence, voiding dysfunction, minimally invasive surgery

David C. Cuellar
Urology Austin
16040 Park Valley Drive, Bldg. A, Ste. 111
Round Rock, 512-248-2200
Special Expertise: laparoscopic surgery, robotic surgery, genitourinary cancer

Melody Ann Denson
Urology Austin
15534 Ranch Road 620 N., Ste. 100
512-231-1444
Special Expertise: urology-female, incontinence, pelvic organ prolapse repair, urinary tract infections

Miranda J. Hardee
Urology Austin
15534 Ranch Road 620 N., Ste. 100
512-231-1444
Special Expertise: urology-female, incontinence, pelvic organ prolapse repair, urinary tract infections

Stephen W. Hardeman
Urology Austin
11410 Jollyville Road, Ste. 1101
512-231-1444
Special Expertise: urologic cancer, erectile dysfunction, transplant-kidney

Lucas Jacomides
Greater Austin Urology
11673 Jollyville Road, Ste. B101
512-540-3937
Special Expertise: prostate benign disease (BPH), kidney stones, urologic cancer, minimally invasive surgery

Bryan T. Kansas
Urology Austin
11410 Jollyville Road, Ste. 1101
512-231-1444
Special Expertise: erectile dysfunction, penile prostheses, Peyronie’s disease, hormone replacement-male

Jeffrey N. Kocurek
Urology Austin
1301 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
512-477-5905
Special Expertise: voiding dysfunction, prostate benign disease (BPH), urologic cancer, kidney stones

Jeffrey S. Miller
Urology Associates of Williamson County
3201 Austin Ave., Ste. 160
Georgetown, 512-244-0161
Special Expertise: urologic cancer, prostate benign disease (BPH)

Robert O. Northway
Urology Austin
4007 James Casey St., Ste. C150
512-443-5988
Special Expertise: kidney stones, vasectomy, urologic cancer, robotic surgery

David L. Phillips
Urology Austin
1301 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
512-477-5905
Special Expertise: prostate cancer, vasectomy

Peter Ruff
Urology Austin
4207 James Casey St., Ste. 107
512-416-0444
Special Expertise: urologic cancer, minimally invasive surgery

Koushik K. Shaw
Austin Urology Institute
12319 N. Mopac Expwy., Ste. 200
512-694-8888
Special Expertise: laparoscopic surgery, robotic surgery, urologic cancer

Herb Singh
Urology Austin
1301 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
512-477-5905
Special Expertise: infertility-male, microsurgery, varicocele, robotic surgery

Michael D. Trotter
Midtown Urology Associates
911 W. 38th St., Ste. 200
512-451-7935
Special Expertise: vasectomy, infertility-male, erectile dysfunction, men’s health

VASCULAR & INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY

Michael M. Di Iorio
South Austin Vein Center
5301 Davis Lane, Bldg. A, Ste. 210
512-614-1025
Special Expertise: vein disorders, varicose veins, endovascular radiofrequency ablation, interventional radiology

Michael G. Gunlock
ARA Diagnostic Imaging
12554 Riata Vista Circle
512-795-5100

Gregory C. Karnaze
ARA Diagnostic Imaging
901 W. 38th St., Ste. 100
512-519-3456

John E. Manning
ARA Diagnostic Imaging
901 W. 38th St., Ste. 100
512-795-5100

VASCULAR SURGERY

Jeffrey M. Apple
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753
Special Expertise: endovascular surgery, aneurysm-abdominal & thoracic aortic, varicose veins, thoracic outlet syndrome

Christopher W. Brennig
Austin Vein Institute
7000 N. Mopac Expwy., Ste. 320
512-346-2727
Special Expertise: vein disorders, varicose veins, peripheral vascular disease, peripheral vascular surgery

Mazin I. Foteh
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753
Special Expertise: endovascular surgery, carotid artery surgery, peripheral vascular disease, aneurysm-aortic

Joel Gotvald
Austin Vascular & Vein Specialists
12319 N. Mopac Expwy., Ste. 250
512-339-9100
Special Expertise: peripheral vascular disease, aneurysm, endovascular surgery, varicose veins

Jeffrey S. Jobe
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753
Special Expertise: carotid endarterectomy

John K. Politz
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753
Special Expertise: complex abdominal aortic and mesenteric revascularization, thoracolumbar spine exposure

Scott A. Seidel
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753
Special Expertise: endovascular surgery, minimally invasive surgery

Mark T. Stewart
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753

Joe K. Wells III
Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgeons
1010 W. 40th St.
512-459-8753
Special Expertise: minimally invasive surgery, aortic surgery, peripheral vascular disease

Castle Connolly Medical Ltd. is a healthcare research and information company founded in 1992 by a former medical college board chairman and president to help guide consumers to America’s top doctors and top hospitals. Castle Connolly’s established nomination survey, research, screening and selection process, under the direction of an MD, involves many hundreds of thousands of physicians as well as academic medical centers, specialty hospitals and regional and community hospitals all across the nation. Castle Connolly’s physician-led team of researchers follows a rigorous screening process to select top doctors on both the national and regional levels. Its online nominations process – located at www.castleconnolly.com/nominations – is open to all licensed physicians in America who are able to nominate physicians in any medical specialty and in any part of the country, as well as indicate whether the nominated physicians is, in their opinion, among the best in their region in their medical specialty or among the best in the nation in their medical specialty. Careful screening of doctors’ educational and professional experience is essential before final selection is made among those physicians most highly regarded by their peers.  The result – we identify the top doctors in America and provide you, the consumer, with detailed information about their education, training and special expertise in our paperback guides, national and regional magazine “Top Doctors” features and online directories.

Doctors do not and cannot pay to be selected and profiled as Castle Connolly Top Doctors

Physicians selected for inclusion in this magazine’s “Top Doctors” feature may also appear as online at www.castleconnolly.com, or in in conjunction with other Castle Connolly Top Doctors databases online and/or in print.

Castle Connolly Medical Ltd., was acquired by Everyday Health Group (EHG), one of the world’s most prominent digital healthcare companies, in late 2018.  Everyday Health Group (EHG), a recognized leader in patient and provider education, attracts an engaged audience of over 53 million health consumers and over 780,000 U.S. practicing physicians and clinicians to its premier health and wellness websites. EHG combines social listening data and analytics expertise to deliver highly personalized healthcare consumer content and effective patient engagement solutions. EHG’s vision is to drive better clinical and health outcomes through decision-making informed by highly relevant data and analytics. Healthcare professionals and consumers are empowered with trusted content and services through the Everyday Health Group’s flagship brands including Everyday Health®, What to Expect®, MedPage Today®, Health eCareers®, PRIME® Education and our exclusive partnership with MayoClinic.org® and The Mayo Clinic Diet.®  Everyday Health Group is a division of J2 Global Inc. (NASDAQ: JCOM), and is headquartered in New York City.

Laisser un commentaire